Name | Year | Institution | Level | Award |
---|---|---|---|---|
Liz Lano | 1980 | St. Thomas | NCAA Division II | |
Alison Murphy | 1990 | Kansas State | NCAA Division I | |
Kim Hanson | 1990 | Northwestern | NCAA Division I | |
Sarah Storms | 1991 | South Dakota State | NCAA Division II | |
Emily Rome | 1992 | Delaware | NCAA Division I | |
Jenny Ohnsorg | 1992 | Montana State | NCAA Division I | |
Nancy Hilgers | 1993 | Minnesota-Duluth | NCAA Division II | |
Kelly Hanson | 1993 | Drake | NCAA Division I | |
Mara Prieditis | 1994 | Rutgers | NCAA Division I | |
Becky Jakala | 1994 | Northern Illinois/Minnesota | NCAA Division I | |
Jessica Johnson | 1995 | Northem State | NCAA Division II | |
Lisa Hilgers | 1995 | Texas Tech | NCAA Division I | |
Amber Trustman Woolsey | 1996 | Texas A&M | NCAA Division I | All-American, Texas A&M Hall of Fame |
Lucy Atkins | 1996 | Eastern Michigan | NCAA Division I | |
Anna Hackbarth Mapes | 1997 | Mississippi/Metro State | NCAA Division I/II | |
Stephanie Fink | 1997 | St Cloud State | NCAA Division II | |
Emily Brengman | 1997 | Texas Tech | NCAA Division I | |
Rachael Schmieg | 1998 | North Dakota State | NCAA Division II | All-American, NDSU Hall ofFame |
Amanda Rome | 1998 | Penn State | NCAA Division I | 1999 NCAA Division I Champion |
Kristyn Daly | 1999 | Fordham | NCAA Division I | |
Amy Nelson | 2001 | Upper Iowa | NCAA Division II | |
Krista Klingenberg | 2001 | Minnesota State | NCAA Division II | |
Erin Heger | 2001 | St Bens/Wisconsin-Stout | NCAA Division II | |
Dana Nelson | 2002 | Upper Iowa/Southwest MN State | NCAA Division II | |
Megan Knutson | 2002 | Wisconsin-Steven's Point | NCAA Division III | |
Anne Pokorney | 2003 | North Dakota | NCAA Division II | |
Sam Pearson | 2004 | South Dakota State | NCAA Division I | |
Aly McConnell | 2004 | St Thomas | NCAA Division III | |
Kelsi Scanlon | 2005 | St Mary's | NCAA Division III | |
Karolina Miller | 2005 | Cottey College | NJCAA | |
Rachel Wenzel | 2006 | Des Moines Area Community College | NJCAA | |
Marie Godwin | 2006 | Macalaster | NCAA Division III | |
Leslie Bielski | 2006 | Marquette | NCAA Division I | |
Kimber Kuhl | 2007 | Minnesota State | NCAA Division II | |
Katy Oelke | 2007 | Northern State | NCAA Division II | |
Allie Oelke | 2007 | Creighton | NCAA Division I | |
Tawny Dahmes | 2007 | Albany | NCAA Division I | |
Brittany Wenzel | 2008 | Southwest MN State | NCAA Division II | |
Amanda Unze | 2009 | Augsburg | NCAA Division III | |
Kenzie Niesche | 2009 | Southwest MN State | NCAA Division II | |
Maggie Finkel | 2009 | Winona State | NCAA Division II | |
Bekah Saugen | 2010 | Winona State | NCAA Division II | |
Shelby Peterson | 2010 | St Cloud State | NCAA Division II | |
Amanda Konetchy | 2010 | Concordia-St Paul | NCAA Division II | 4 Time All-American, AVCA Freshman of the Year, 2010-2013 NCAA Division II Champion |
Megan Kettler | 2010 | St Thomas | NCAA Division III | |
Ellen Degler | 2010 | Southwest MN State | NCAA Division II | 2014 NCAA Division II Runner -Up |
Christine Bielski | 2010 | Augustan a | NCAA Division II | |
Kylie Seiffert | 2011 | Jamestown College | NAIA | |
Kelly Riesgraf | 2011 | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | NCAA Division III | |
Sarah Kelly | 2015 | Minnesota-Duluth | NCAA Division II | |
Erin Schindler | 2015 | Minnesota-Duluth | NCAA Division II | |
Makayla Wenzel | 2015 | MSU-Moorhead | NCAA Division II |